ES&CTTA Champions

Jump to a year:
2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000


 

2015 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Gerald Loong
Jeff Dever
Felix Kung

JS Wang
Dat Thai
George Maksacheff

Fernando Liu

JS Wang

A Grade

EP Leopards
Nguyen, Than
Lee, Pek Meng
Ooi, Soo Nam

EP Wildcats
McCarthy, Gerard
Gilbert, Michael
Martin, Jake

Than Nguyen

Michael Yiannoudes

B Grade

EP Bobcats
Hanna, John
Nikolopoulos, Andrew
Louey, Henry

EP Tigers
Li, Kevin
Carson, Anthony
Young, Neville

Christian Frazer

Andrew Nikolopoulos

C Grade

EP Lynx
Pedlow, Ken
Cornell, Russell
Edwards, Anthony

EP Jaguars
Pond, Jeremy
James, Simon
Leary, Graham

Russell Cornell

Jeremy Pond

D Grade

EP Cougars
O’Dempsey, David
Godtner, Thomas
Godtner, Claudia

EP Cheetahs
Chan, Siew
McMurtrie, Ken
Boopalan, Joseph

Bobby Desai

David O’Dempsey

 

2015 Spring Pennant

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Fernando Liu
Alan Cai
Gerald Loong
Ming Liang
Felix Kung
Clive Sim    
Fernando Liu Ian Spraggon

A Sp

Andrew Gilbert
Richard Gilbert
Adrian Kuay
Paul Storey
 Adrian Kuay  Andrew Gilbert

A Grade

EP Pandas
Ng, They
Chiew, Martin
Vom, Alito
EP Leopards
Lee, Pek Meng
Ooi, Soo Nam
Nguyen, Than
Martin Chiew They Ng

AB Sp

Bob Ko
Judy James
Andrew Lawler
Joe Dias
 Harry Hariawan  Judy James

B Grade

St Philips White
Sveller, Zoltan
Gutteridge, Peter
Yong, Stephen
EP Caracals
Hanna, John
Dellisola, Fred
Sheorey, Harsha
James Pask Fred Dellisola

BC Sp

Henry Louey
Bob Hood
Nathaniel Gunaratnam
Anna Lee
Alexandre Chalyga Nathaniel Gunaratnam

C Grade

EP Lynx
Edwards, Anthony
Pedlow, Ken
Cornell, Russell

EP Jaguars
James, Simon
Leary, Graham
Syed, Arshad
Arshad Syed Russell Cornell

D Grade

EP Cougars
O’Dempsey, David
Godtner, Thomas
Godtner, Claudia
Minns, Stan
BW Dingoes
Albury, Ian
Davis, John
Foster, Robert
Straub, Les
Bobby Desai David O’Dempsey

 


2014 Pennant: – Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Thai, Dat
Peng, Raymond
Liu, Fernando

Durand, Ben
Eu, Chris
Maksacheff, George

Fernando Liu

Chris Eu

A Spec

Steve & Paul

Adrian & Vince

Adrian Kuay

Robert Epifano

A Grade

EP Pandas
Lee, Lik Zen
Chiew, Martin
Loong, Gerald

EP Pumas
Ooi, Soo Nam
McCarthy, Gerard
Nguyen, Than
Dellisola, Fred

Martin Chiew

Gerard McCarthy
Lee Lik Zen

AB Spec

Allen & John

KK & Gary

Arlene Wagner

Allen Ho

B Grade

EP Bobcats
Nikolopoulos, Andrew
Lee, Pek Meng
Lim, Frank

EP Caracals
Sheorey, Harsha
Kreim, Guenter
Hanna, John
Smythe, David

Pek Lee

Peter Gutteridge
Harsha Sheorey

BC Spec

Richard & Anna

Mike & Lance

Richard Gilbert

John Lee

C Grade

St Philips
Gray, Charles
Somerville, Lachlan
Pask, James

Highwaymen Red
Marsh, Bill
Morrison, Neil
Donaghey, John

Charles Gray

Lachlan Somerville

D Grade

BW Coyotes
Kantor, Lewis
Johnson, Rex
Weerasinghe, Chitra
See, Joseph

BW Dingoes
Davis, John
Foster, Robert

Rex Johnson

John Davis

 

2014 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Maksacheff, George
Hall, Mark

Kung, Felix
Peng, Raymond

Jeff Dever

Fernando Liu

A Spec

Michael & Paul

Adrian & Jason

Adrian Kuay

Rob Epifano

A Grade

EP Pandas
Loong, Gerald
Lau, Ngan Siang
Lee, Lik Zen

EP Leopards
Nguyen, Than
Lee, Pek Meng
Ooi, Soo Nam

Gerald Loong

Than Nguyen

AB Spec

Rolf & KK

Harry & Frank

Harry Hariawan

Judy James

B Grade

EP Panthers
Soh, Jonathan
Lad, Kamlesh
Thoo, Marcus

SP Green
Pask, James
Somerville, Lachlan
Gray, Charles

Kamlesh Lad

Jonathon Soh
Marcus Thoo

BC Spec

Henry & Nathaniel

Raj & Rakesh

Richard Gilbert

Henry Louey

C Grade

EP Tigers
Young, Neville
Stevenson, David
Carson, Anthony

Highwaymen
Marsh, Bill
Nyberg, Jason
Donaghey, John

Russell Cornell
Neville Young

 –

D Grade

BW Coyotes
See, Joseph
Johnson, Rex
Weerasinghe, Chitra

EP Ocelots
Alberico, Kelly
Alberico, Ben
Krone, Cheryl

Rex Johnson

Joseph See

 

2014 Pennant: – Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Peng, Raymond
Wang, Ji Sheng
Tse, Andy

Maksacheff, George
Kung, Felix
Thai, Dat

Frank Gu

Jeff Dever

A Spec

Arlene Wagner
Allen Ho
Adrian Kuay
Bob Bond
Adrian Kuay Allen Ho

A Grade

EP Pumas
McCarthy, Gerard
Lau, Ngan Siang
Chiew, Martin
Dellisola, Fred

EP Leopards
Ooi, Soo Nam 
Lee, Pek Meng
Dawber, Ken
Nguyen, Than

Gerard McCarthy

Ngan Siang Lau

AB Spec

Bob Ko
Damian Tenneson

KK Tse
Gary Ng

Harry Hariawan Gary Ng

B Grade

EP Panthers
Soh, Jonathan
Lad, Kamlesh
Brinas, Brian
Thoo, Marcus

SP Black
Clapperton, Bruce
Bangash, Asad
Ayre, Kevin

Kamlesh Lad Asad Bangash

BC Spec

Alexandre Chalyga
Russell Cornell
Mike Manczak
Syd Rose
Alexandre Chalyga Nathaniel Gunaratnam

C Grade

SP White
Gutteridge, Peter
Sveller, Zoltan
Yong, Stephen

EP Lynx
Pedlow, Ken
Cornell, Russell
Edwards, Anthony
Peter Gutteridge
Stephen Yong

D Grade

BW Coyotes
Johnson, Rex
See, Joseph
Weerasinghe, Chitra

BW Dingoes
Albury, Ian
Foster, Robert
Davis, John
Straub, Les

Rex Johnson

Joseph See

 


2013 Pennant: – Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Xia, Michael & Chi Kai

Ming, Felix & Jeff

Jeff Dever

Xia Jie

A Spec

Michael & Bill

Steve & Raymond

Adrian Kuay

Alito Von

A Grade

MCBC

EP Lions

Martin Chiew

Ngan Siang Lau

AB Spec

Yeong & Judy

KK & Bob

Andrew Lawler

Judy James

B Grade

EP Wildcats

St Philips White

Peter Gutteridge

David Petty

BC Spec

Anna & Russell

Rolf & Guy

Michael Manczak

Rolf Exner

C Grade

St Philips

EP Panthers

Bruce Clapperton

Marcus Thoo

D Grade

St Philips

Bayswater Coyotes

Rex Johnson

Levent Aykanat

 

2013 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Chris & Vikram

Ian & George

Jeff Dever

Xia Jie

A Spec

Eddie & Richard

Adrian & Bob

Michael Ting

Alito Von

A Grade

CAV

EP Pumas

Jonathan Pan,
Ngan Siang Lau

(NA)

AB Spec

Andrew & Shane

Paul & Arlene

Andrew Lawler

Peter Aumann

B Grade

EP Bobcats

EP Tigers

Guenter Kriem

Pek Lee

BC Spec

Raj & Russell

Rolf & Bob

Rolf Exner

Richard Gilbert

C Grade

EP Panthers

Highwaymen Red

Arshad Syed

Marcus Thoo

D Grade

Bayswater Coyotes

Bayswater Dingoes

Rex Johnson

Joseph See

 

2013 Pennant: – Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Greg & Ian

Jeff & Chi Kai

Jeff Dever

Ian Spraggon

A Spec

Michael & Bob

Steve & Eric

Adrian Kuay

Eric Yeung

A Grade

EP Pandas

EP Pumas

Martin Chiew

Ngan Siang Lau

AB Spec

   

Pek Lee

Peter Gutteridge

B Grade

EP Bobcats

EP Panthers

Peter Aumann

Arlene Wagner

BC Spec

Russell & Mike

Richard & Syd

Melanie Han

Bruce Clapperton,
Kevin Ayre

C Grade

EP Jaguars

St Philips

Richard Gilbert

Vince Gardiner

D Grade

Bayswater Dingoes

Bayswater Coyotes

Rex Johnson

Joseph See,
John Davis

 


2012 Pennant: – Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Xie & Felix

George & Ian

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A Spec

Adrian & Andrew

Michael & Nick

Tim Fan

Michael Ting

A

MCBC

Eley Park Leopards

Martin Chiew

Than Nguyen

AB Spec

Eric & Mike

Peter A & Yeong

Eric Yeung

Greg Tze

B1

Eley Park Pumas

St Philips Blue

Harry Hariawan,
Ali El-Muhammed

 

B2

St Philips Black

Eley Park Tigers

David Petty

Lachlan Somerville

C Spec

Syd & Anna

Yanto & Levent

Yanto Sulistiyanto

Judy James

C

Highwaymen Red

St Philips

Bruce Clapperton

Ray Budd

D

Bayswater Coyotes

St Philips

Rex Johnson

Lew Kantor

 

2012 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Raymond, Kai & Kin

Clive, Felix & Fernando

Fernando Liu

Jeff Dever

A Spec

Adrian & Nick

Sherif & Steve

Adrian Kuay

Tim Fan

A

MCBC

St Philips Blue

Ze Ping Chen

Than Nguyen

AB Spec

John & Jason

Victor & Mike

Jason Tjangdjaja

Eric Yeung

B

Mitcham Baptist Red

Eley Park Tigers

Ali El-Muhammed

David Stevenson      

C Spec

Barry & Jon

Raj & Russell

Judy James

Shane Cho

C

St Philips

Mitcham Baptist Blue

Arshad Syed,
John Guise

 

D

Eley Park Panthers

St Philips

Brian Brinas

Marcus Thoo

 

2012 Pennant: – Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Jeff  & Chee-Kai

Felix & Rod

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A Spec

Michael & Bob

Peter F & Adrian

Michael Ting

Adrian Kuay

A

Eley Park Leopards

Eley Park Lions

Than Nguyen

Ali El-Muhammed

AB Spec

Paul & Victor

Peter A & Bob

Peter Aumann

Peter Freeman

B

Eley Park Bobcats

St Philips Black

Fred Dellisola

David Petty

C Spec

Jon & Peter    

Shane & Anna      

Mike Manczak

Raj Tembe

C

Mitcham Baptist

Highwaymen Red

Neil Morrison,
Arshad Syed

 

D

St Philips Orange

Bayswater Coyotes

Rex Johnson

Levent Aykanat

 


2011 Pennant: – Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Felix & Ian

Rod & Ken

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A Spec

Michael & Mike

Tim & Paul

Michael Ting

Tim Fan

A

St Philips Blue

Eley Park Wildcats

Bob Tang,
Christian Boyd

 

B Spec

KK & Kitty

Peter & Bob

Eric Yeung

Peter Aumann

B

St Philips Red

Eley Park Pumas

Michael Yiannoudes

Ping Chen

C Spec

Nick & Anna

John & Jon

Nick Evans

John Webb

C

Eley Park Ocelots

Mitcham Baptist Red

John Harrison

Julian Sargeant

D

St Philips

Eley Park Bobcats

David Petty

Bruce Clapperton

E

Coyotes

Knoxfield Stars

Rex Johnson

Shaan Bedi

 

2011 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Ken & Felix

George & Ian

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A Spec

Michael & John

Adrian & Vince

Michael Ting

Tim Fan

A

Eley Park Wildcats

St Philips Red

Bob Tang

Grant Hooper

B Spec

KK & Nick

Kitty & Peter

Andrew Lawler

Peter Aumann

B

Eley Park Pumas

Eley Park Tigers

Harry Hariawan

Guenter Kriem

C Spec

Mike & Anna

Judy & Lance

Victor Lesmana

Yanto Salistiyanto

C

Eley Park Bobcats

Eley Park Cheetahs

David Petty

Marcus Clague

D

Bayswater Coyotes

Knoxfield Stars

Joseph See

Ian Albury

Shaan Bedi

 

2011 Pennant: – Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners up

Leading Player

Runner Up

A1

Xia & Cheekai

Fernando & Raymond

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A Spec

Tony & Vince

Steve & Dianne

Michael Ting

Tony D’Souza

A

EP Wildcats  

EP Leopards   

David Wong

Tanh Nguyen

AB Spec

Yeo & Bob

Mike & Peter

Nick Evans

Peter Aumann

B

EP Lions

Mitcham Baptist 

Ali El Muhammed

Michael Yiannoudes

C Spec

Syd & Judy

Mike & Levant

Yanto Sulistiyanto

Mike Manzcak

C

EP Cheetahs

St Philips

John Guise

Bruce Clapperton

D

Highwaymen Blue 

St Philips 

Neil Morrison

Jainam Shethin

 


2010 Pennant: – Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners-Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Jonathon & Ken

Jeff & Greg

Jeff Dever

Ken Wong

A

Eley Park Jaguars

Eley Park Wildcats

Felix Kung

Damian Tennison,
Tony D’Souza

A Spec

Anna & David

Sherif & Michael

Michael Ting

David McMurtrie

B

Eley Park Tigers

Eley Park Leopards

Soo Nam Ooi

Andrew Nikolopoulos,
Pek Meng Lee,
Michael Yiannoudes

B Spec

Peter & John W.

Dianne & John L.

Diane Bridle

Tim Fan

C

Highwaymen Red

St Philips

Rakesh Narayan

Lachlan Somerville

C Spec

Nic & Anna

Syd & Lance

John Tonkin

Nick Evans

D

Knoxfield Stars

Bayswater Coyotes

Rex Johnson

Scott Thomas

 

2010 Pennant: – Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners-Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

David & Greg

Ian & Rod

Jeff Dever

Alan Cai

A

Eley Park Wildcats

St Philips

Grant Hooper

Eric Yeung

A Spec

Michael & Paul

Tony & Adrian

Tony D’Souza

Michael Ting

B

Eley Park Pumas

Eley Park Jaguars

Gerard McCarthy

Michael Gilbert

B Spec

Andrew & John

Peter & Nick

Peter Freeman

Andrew Lawler

C

Mitcham Baptist

Highwaymen Blue

Neil Morrison

John Guise

C Spec

Jason & Kitty

John & Lance

Jason Tjangdjaja

Nick Evans

D

Eley Park Cheetahs

St Philips

David Stevenson

Julian Sargeant

 

2010 Pennant: – Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners-Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Fernando & Felix

Charles & Jeff

Jeff Dever

Fernando Liu

A

MCBC Faith

Eley Park Wildcats

Felix Kung

Fred Delisola

A Spec

Tim & Steve

Woon Lo & Anna

Woon Lo

Michael Ting

B

St Philips Red

Eley Park Pumas

Guenter Kreim

Peter Gutteridge

B Spec

K K & Mike

Peter & Nick

Eric Yeung

Peter Aumann

C

MCBC Peace

Eley Park Ocelots

Harry Hariawan

Michael Yiannoudes

C Spec

KK & Lance

Kitty & Syd

K K Tse

Nick Evans

D

Mitcham Baptist Red

Highwaymen Red

Julian Sargeant

Bruce Clapperton,
David Stevenson

E

Eley Park Cheetahs

Bayswater Coyotes

John Tsetsenekos

Shaan Bedi

 


2009

 


2008 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Frank & Felix

George & Fatt

Jeff Dever

Greg Kay

A

Eley Park Pumas

St Philips

Barrie Epstein

John Theunissen

Aspec

Steve & George

Mike & Unggul

Adrian Kuay

Unggul Santika

B1

Eley Park Leopards

St Philips Red

Fred Dellisola

Bernard Chee,
Grant Smith

Bspec

   

Peter Aumann

Mike Manczak

B2

MCBC

Eley Park Tigers

KK Tse

Eric Yeung,
David Wilson

C

MCBC Peace

Eley Park Lions

Alex Li

Bill Chan

D

Eley Park Lynx

Bayswater Dingos

Carolina Laing

Ken Pedlow,
Robert Foster

 

2008 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

JDAC

FWSL

Frank Wu

Jeff Dever

A

St Philips Blue

Eley Park Pumas

David Cram

Barrie Epstein,
Bernard Chee

Aspec

MDVG

AKGZ

David McMurtrie

Adrian Kuay

B

Eley Park Tigers

Eley Park Jaguars

Bill Cunningham

Eric Yeung,
Anthony Dellisola

Bspec

PSRC

PAPC

Richard Gilbert

Peter Aumann

C

Eley Park Lions

St Philips

Michael Gilbert

Peter Lao

D

Eley Park Lynx

Bayswater Coyotes

Lorena Laing

Ian Albury,
Laura Sheppee

 

2008 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

XJFK

GKFL

Jeff Dever

Xia Jie

A

Eley Park Leopards

St Philips

Sol Chien

Bernard Chee

Aspec

DMCZ

AKVG

David McMurtrie

Adrian Kuay

B1

MCBC

Eley Park Tigers

Philip Chiu

Steve Yong

B2

Elet Park Cheetahs

MCBC Peace

Alex Li

Michael Gilbert

Bspec

RGNE

PSBL

Peter Aumann

Mike Manczak

C

St Philips

Knoxfield

Erwin Kartawidjaja

Rakesh Narayan

D

Bayswater Dingoes

Knoxfield Stars

Rex Johnson

Laura Sheppee

 


2007 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Jeff & Martin

Greg & Basil

Jeff Dever

Frank Wu

A

St Philips Green

St Philips Blue

Tony Azzopardi

Raj Datta

B

Eley Park Jaguars

Knoxfield

Duncan McLachlan

Heath Andrews

Bspec

Kon & Barry

Hillol & Jon

Hillol Das

Peter Freeman

C

Mitcham Baptist

Eley Park Cougars

Bill Cunnighham

Andrew Nikolopoulos

D

Eley Park Tigers

Bayswater Coyotes

Neville Young

Gary Porthouse

 

2007 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Burwood

Mitcham

Xia Jie

Jeff Dever

A

St Philips Blue

St Philips Green

Tony Azzopardi

Raj Datta

B1

Knoxfield

Eley Park Jaguars

Duncan Mclachlan

Fred Dellisola

B2

St Philips

Eley Park Cheetahs

Heath Andrews

Andrew Nikolopoulos,
Steve Reed

Bspec

Peter & Jon

Kon & Russell

Peter Aumann

Paul Story

C

Highwaymen

Eley Park Lions

Chris Newell

Peter Booth

D

Knoxfield Stars

Bayswater Coyotes

Peter Lao

Robert Foster

 

2007 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

The Basin

Mitcham

Dale McDonald

Jeff Dever

A

St Philips Green

St Philips Blue

Raj Datta

James Pask

B1

Eley Park Jaguars

St Philips Red

Peter Gutteridge

Bill Cunningham

B2

St Philips

Mitcham Baptist

Charles Gray

Alan Barwick

Bspec

Peter & Lance

Peter & Russell

Peter Aumann

Paul Storey

C

St Philips Black

Eley Park Tigers

Richard Gilbert

Bernard Chee

D

Bayswater Dingoes

Bayswater Coyotes

Ian Albury

Robert Foster

 


2006 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Jeff & Chee Kai

Xia & Don

Blair Marshall

Jeff Dever

A2

CAV Zen

High St Road

Frank Wu

Herman Cheuk,
David Scott

B1

St Philips Blue

Camberwood

James Pask

Robert Wood

B2

Eley Park Leopards

St Philips Black

Rolf Exner

Myn Truong

Bspec

Bob & Hillol

Grahame & Paul

Peter Aumann

Sherif Habib,
Bob Bond

C1

Eley Park Cougars

CAV Phoenix

Neville Port

George Liew

C2

Holy Name

Eley Park Lions

John Davis

Delilah Leung

D

CAV Dragons

Bayswater Dingos

Henry louey

Kitty Tse

 

2006 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Blair & Ben

Jeff & Andrew

Jeff Dever

Blair Marshall

A2

CAV Dragons

Eley Park Pumas

Ken Wong

Chris Eu

B1

Eley Park Wildcats

CAV Dragons

John Theunissen

Fred Dellisola,
Steve Yong

B2

Eley Park Leopards

Eley Park Panthers

Christian Boyd

Duncan MacLachlan

Bspec

Paul & Hillol

Bob & Syd

Kon Wong

Peter Aumann

C1

St Philips

Eley Park Cougars

Charles Gray

Andrew Bedggood

C2

Bayswater Foxes

St Philips

Stirling McQueen

Ray Wheeler

 

2006 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Jeff & Alan

Greg & Ben

Greg Kay

Jeff Dever

A2

St Philips Blue

Eley Park Pumas

David McMurtrie

Ken Wong

B1

Eley Park Wildcats

Eley Park Leopards

Christian Boyd

John Theunissen

B2

Camberwood

Highwaymen

Rolf Exner

John Webb

Bspec

Peter & Jon

Hillol & Russell

Mike Manczak

Paul Storey

C1

Eley Park Cougars

St Johns

Bill Cunningham

Andrew Nikolopoulos

C2

Eley Park Lions

Bayswater Dingos

Chiss Newell

Ian Albury

 


2005 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Rob & George

Jeff & Andrew

Blair Marshall

Jeff Dever

A2

CAV Phoenix

CAV Dragons

Fatt Lee

Simon Chen

B1

CAV Dragons

Camberwood

James Pask

Andrew Chan

B2

Eley Park Leopards

CAV Dragons

Daniel Wu

John Theunissen

Bspec

Peter & Russell

Bob & Lance

Kon Wong

Sherif Habib,
Hillol Das

C1

CAV Dragons

St Philips

Hugh Fung

Harry Chen

C2

Knoxfield

Eley Park Lions

Duncan McLachlan

 

C3

Mitcham Baptist

CAV Dragons

John Guise

Harry Eleftheriadis

D

St Philips

Knoxfield

Justin Huang

Yvette Pindard

 

2005 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Xia & Ben

George & Robert

Xia Jie

Jeff Dever

A2

CAV Dragons

CAV Zen

Chester Gracias

Chan Chee Kai,
David Ting

B1

CAV Dragons

St Philips Black

Unggul Santika

Raj Datta

B2

CAV Phoenix

Eley Park Leopards

Ken Wong

Harry Chen,
Hugh Fung

Bspec

Paul & Grahame

Peter & Jon

Peter Aumann

Sherif Habib

C1

CAV Phoenix

CAV Dragons

John Webb

Duncan McLachlan,
Neville Port

C2

Eley Park Cougars

CAV Dragons

Harry Eleftheriadis

Louis Ligris,
Andrew Nikolopoulos

C3

CAV Polar Bears

Bayswater Wolves

Leyi Qui

Bill Cunningham,
Justin Huang

D

CAV Phoenix

Bayswater Dingos

Ian Albury

Robert Foster,
Laura Sheppee

 

2005 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Blair & Don

Greg & Ben

Jeff Dever

Blair Marshall

A2

CAV Phoenix

High St Road

Herman Cheuk

Mel Leong,
David McMurtrie

B1

CAV Dragons

St Philips Green

Unggul Santika

Ken Wong

B2

CAV Dragons

St Philips Grey

Frances Steiner

Victor Lesmana

Bspec

   

Mike Manczak

Sherif Habib

C1

CAV Phoenix

Eley Park Cougars

Alan Barwick

Damian Tennison

C2

CAV Dragons

Mitcham Baptist

John Guise

David King

D

Bayswater Foxes

St Philips

Jason Nyberg

Frank Farr

 


2004 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

High St Road Blue

CAV Phoenix

Mel Leong

David McMurtrie

B1

Camberwood

CAV Phoenix

Robert Wood

Tony Azzopardi

B2

CAV Phoenix

Eley Park Leopards

Rod Con Foo

Hadi Gunawan

C1

CAV Phoenix

CAV Dragons

AndrewChan

Joseph Lam,
Ben Leung

C2

CAV Dragons

Camberwood

Myn Truong

David Wilson

C3

BARRBarians

CAV Phoenix

Anthony Chan

Harry Eleftheriadis,
John Davis

D

St Philips

Camberwood

Jack Clydesdales

Yvette Pindard

Grade 1

Colin & Alan N.

Xia & Alan

Jeff Dever

Colin Veenendaal

Grade 2

Paul & Hillol

Steve & Russell

   

 

2004 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

CAV Phoenix

High St Road Elms

Mel Leong

Harry Chin,
David Ting

B1

CAV Phoenix

St Philips Red

Charles Chai

Unggul Santika,
John Theunissen

B2

St Philips Black

CAV Phoenix

Victor Kok

Tom Li

C1

CAV Dragons

CAV Phoenix

Myn Truong

George Zhou,
Victor Lesmana

C2

Mitcham Baptist

BAARBarians

Duncan McLachlan

David Wilson

C3

CAV Dragons

Bayswater Wolves

Boon Tan

Harry Eleftheriadis

D

St Philips

CAV Phoenix

Yvette Pindard

Ian Albury

Grade 1

Xia & Alan

Colin & Derek

Colin Veenandaal

Blair Marshall

Grade 2

Peter F. & Hillol

Peter A. & Russell

Bob Bond

Steve Lowe

 

2004 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A1

Bill & Rob

Alan & Xia

Blair Marshall

Jeff Dever

A2

CAV Phoenix

High St Road Elms

Simon Chen

Fatt Lee,
Ben Leung,
David Ting

B1

Camberwood

CAV Dragons

Wu Wang

Robert Wood

B2

CAV Phoenix

St Philips White

Milo Lukavic

Andrew Wallace,
Milan Lukovic

Bspec

Mike & Paul

Hillol & Grahame

Bob Bond

Hillol Das

C1

St Philips Red

Eley Park Cougars

Louis Ligris

Heath Andrews

C2

CAV Dragons

Knoxfield

Duncan McLachlan

Jimmy Zhu

C3

Eley Park Lions

Eley Park Tigers

Rukman Wimal

John Davis,
Stirling McQueen

D

CAV Dragons

Bayswater

Joe Zhou

Bob Zhou

 


2003 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South

CAV

Alan Nagy

Peter Freeman

B1

St Philips White

CAV

Richard Van Bergiejk

Unggul Santika

B2

Knoxfield

Eley Park

Duncan McLachlan

Neville Port

C1

Blackburn South

CAV

Grant Smith

Daniel Choo

C2

St Philips

Bayswater

Graham Leary

John Webb

D

CAV

Eley Park Cougars

Linda Chan

John Chan

Grade 1

Peter & George

Jeff & Don

Jeff Dever

Steve Harrison

Grade 2

Alan & Barry

Peter & Jon

Alan Nagy

Peter Freeman

 

2003 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

CAV Ying

CAV Yang

Xia Jie

Allan Lau

B1

CAV

St Philips White

Brad Leitch

Robert Wood

B2

CAV

Eley Park Lions

Jim Tanevski

Albert Cherk

C1

St Philips Grey

St Philips Red

Neville Port

Heath Andrews

C2

CAV Ying

CAV Yang

John Chan

Linda Chan

D

CAV

St Philips

George Liew

Glenn Leong

Grade 1

Paul & Roy

Colin & George

Jeff Dever

Paul Keyhoe

Grade 2

Steve & Barry

Peter & Mike

Alan Nagy

Steve Lowe

 

2003 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South

St Philips

Patrick Ming

Graham Wynn

B1

Eley Park Lions

Camberwood Black

Chris Con Foo

Jim Tanevski,
Milo Lukavic,
Gary Ritchie

B2

High St Road

St Philips Blue

Richard Van Bergejik

Peter Gutteridge

C1

Mitcham Bpatist

Knoxfield

Duncan McLachlan

John Guise

C2

Eley Park

Bayswater Wolves

Grant Smith

John Davis,
Stirling McQueen

D

Blackburn South

Eley Park

Dennis Leech

James Bennett

Grade 1

Greg & George

Jeff & Steve

Jeff Dever

Steve Harrison

Grade 2

Russell & Hillol

Peter & Graham/Lance

Alan Nagy

Peter Freeman

 


2002

 


2001 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South Jade

High Street Road

Wolfgang Rauland

Patrick Ming,
Ray Lawrence

B1

Eley Park Lions

High Street Road

Frank Wu

Peter Freeman

B2

St Philips

Blackburn South

Des Fernandes

Tony Azzopardi

C1

Mitcham Baptist

Knoxfield

John Verde

David Wilson

C2

Bayswater

Camberwood

Lloyd Tran

Nitin Dharwadker

D

Blackburn South Ruby

Bayswater

Ray Wheeler

Steve Lawes

Grade 1

Ian & Mark

Mick & Mike

Jeff Dever

Ian Archbold,
Mick Wright

Grade 2

Graham & Arie

Sheriff & Syd

Russell Cornell

Grahame Booth

 

2001 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Eley Park Jaguars

Box Hill Friendship

Frank Wu

Allan Shi

B1

St Philips Falcons

Blackburn South

Mike Sale

John Theunissen

B2

Camberwood Red

Camberwood Green

Buck Ooi

Gerard Rebeiro

C1

St Philips

Camberwood

Neville Port

Charles Gray

C2

Bayswater Foxes

Blackburn South

Mathew Price

Andrew Nikolopoulos

D

St Philips

Blackburn South Onyx

Craig Gorman

David Ball,
John Roberts

Grade 1

Brian & Rob

Ian & George

David Brand

Gard Hongslo

Grade 2

Peter & Graham

Grahame & Ken

Peter Freeman

Grahame Booth

 

2001 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South

Eley Park

Patrick Ming

Wolfgang Rauland

B1

Eley Park Panthers

Camberwood

Mike Sale

Peter Gutteridge,
Unggul Santika

B2

Camberwood Green

Camberwood Red

James Pask

Chris Con Foo

C1

Eley Park Tigers

Camberwood

Neville Port

Gareth Evens

C2

Eley Park

Camberwood

Gary Ritchie

Stirling McQueen,
Rod Con Foo

D

High Street Road

Eley Park

Craig Gorman

Harry Dumont,
Maurie Reeves

Grade 1

Paul & Jonas

Keith & Brian

Paul Keyhoe

Peter Morey

Grade 2

Peter & Lance

Hillol & Russell

Peter Freeman

Sherif Habib

 


2000 Pennant:- Summer

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South Opal

Blackburn South Jade

Patrick Ming

Woon Lo

B1

High Street Road

Eley Park Lions

Bob Bond

Terry Green

B2

High Street Road

Eley Park Jaguars

Sheriff Habib

Russell Cornell

C1

Eley Park Panthers

Camberwood

Ron McCall

Tony Azzopardi,
Les Huebel

C2

Eley Park Tigers

Eley Park Leopards

John Roper

John Verde

D

Eley Park Lynx

Bayswater Bears

Graeme Thompson

Stirling McQueen

Grade 1

Colin & Mark

Peter & Dale

Colin Veenendaal

Peter Morey

Grade 2

Gareth & Ken

Barrie & Barry

Gareth Husband

Barrie Epstein

 

2000 Pennant:- Winter

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South Opal

Blackburn South Jade

Patrick Ming

Ray Lawrence

B1

St Philips Blue

Eley Park Moggies

Peter Aumann

Barrie Epstein

B2

Blackburn South Silver

Chadstone

John Theunissen

Clive McPherson

C1

Eley Park Tigers

Knoxfield

Andrew Poppins

John Roper

C2

Eley Park Leopards

St Philips

Duncan Brown

John Verde

D

Bayswater Bears

St Philips

Neal Chapman

 Steve Lawes

Grade 1

Ian & Greg

David & George

David Brand

Jeff Dever

Grade 2

Sherif & Russell

Grahame & Barry

Mike Sale

Grahame Booth

 

2000 Pennant:- Spring

Grade

Premiers

Runners Up

Leading Player

Runners-Up

A

Blackburn South Jade

Blackburn South Opal

Patrick Ming

Morri Rubinstein

B1

Blackburn South

Chadstone

Clive McPherson

John Theunissen

B2

Blackburn South

Eley Park Panthers

Marcus Napier

Ron McCall

C1

Eley Park Lions

Mitcham Baptist

Chris Confoo

John Guise

C2

Bayswater Foxes

Camberwood

Andrew Nikolopolous

 

D

High Street Road

Blackburn South Onyx

Nitin Dharwadker

Steve Lawes,
Graig Gorman

Grade 1

       

Grade 2

Peter & Greg

Mike & Barry

Mike Sale

Peter Freeman